THERE ARE THREE STEPS TO ACHIEVING THE AMERICAN DREAM

Conditional visa (valid for two years)

Anyone who invests in the American economy is entitled to a special EB-5 visa, otherwise known as a conditional green card. As soon as the EB-5 becomes valid, the investor and his or her family are free to consider the USA their home – a place to live, travel, work, and study.

Permanent visa, or ‘green card’ (after two years)

After two years, you reach an important milestone: you have invested capital in the country’s economy, and you have officially become a foreign investor. At this point, immigration services will check that the transaction is valid and that you have maintained your investment, and then they will make your conditional visa permanent.

US citizenship (after five years)

As soon as you receive your green card, you are considered to be a full resident of the United States of America. However, if you wish to gain official US citizenship and obtain an American passport, you may do so. You can commence this application five years after the receipt of your conditional visa.

THE EB-5 INVESTOR VISA OFFERS THE COMPLETE PACKAGE, WITH ALL THE BENEFITS OF FULL RESIDENCY FROM YOUR FIRST DAY IN AMERICA

Home

Home

You can choose to live in any city in the US

Travel

Travel

You can travel freely around America and to other countries

Health

Health

Get medical care whenever you need it

Career

Career

Set yourself up in a great job, or grow your own business

Study

Study

Choose any educational institution for your children

More about the EB-5 visa

THE US REQUIRES NOTHING FURTHER FROM INVESTORS

As an investor, you don’t have to meet any additional requirements. The most important thing is to be able to demonstrate the legal origins of the funds invested.

WHERE TO START AND HOW TO OBTAIN AN EB-5

  • Choose a project
  • Prepare your documents
  • Make your investment
  • Obtain your conditional visa
  • Obtain your permanent visa
  • Obtain US citizenship
More about the process

NOW YOU NEED TO CHOOSE A PROJECT TO INVEST IN

When: Sep. 2017 -  2022 Volume: $ 40,000,000/ EB-5 only 48.5%/ MFC equity 21.5% Investor: Miami Film Fund, LLC
Where: 777 N Ocean Drive, Hollywood, FL When: 2012 - Dec 2017 Volume: $ 135,000,000 Investor: Costa Investors, LLC
More projects

How BART can help

BART is a US Regional Centre, approved by the US Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS).

  • We are licensed and approved by USCIS

  • We will compile all your documentation and submit it to the immigration services

  • The size of investment required via a Regional Centre is half that required through other programmes